Address: 26/55, Bldg. 7, Kosmodamianskaya Emb., Moscow, 115035
(495) 953-91-08, 617-18-88.

Sport: economy, law, management

Обложка журнала

 

    The order of review

 

Editor in chief

Alekseev Sergey Viktorovich, Professor, National research University Higher school of Economics", the Chairman of the Commission on sports law Association of lawyers of Russia, the Chairman of the Commission on sports law of the Public Council of the Ministry of sport of the Russian Federation, President of the National Association of sports lawyers of Russia, Professor of Moscow state law University named after O. E. Kutafin (MSAL), of the law faculty of the Academy of labor and social relations of Federation of independent trade unions of Russia, Vice-rector, Academic international Institute, the judge of Sports arbitration court at the CCI of the Russian Federation, the referee Disciplinary Committee KHL, a member of the Appeals Committee of Federation of hockey of Russia, doctor of legal Sciences, Professor, Honorary worker of higher professional education of the Russian Federation, Honorary worker of science and technology of the Russian Federation

Chairman of the editorial Board / stewardship Council — supervisor log:

Krasheninnikov Pavel Vladimirovich, The Chairman of Association of lawyers of Russia, Chairman of the State Duma of the Russian Federation on state building and law, Chairman of the Board of Trustees of the hockey Federation of Russia, Vice-President of HC "metallurg" (Magnitogorsk), Honoured lawyer of the RF, doctor of juridical Sciences, Professor, state counselor of justice of the Russian Federation

Editorial board:

Bariev Marat Mansurovich, Deputy of State Duma Committee on physical culture, sports and youth Affairs, Secretary General of the Olympic Committee of Russia, Vice-President of the Russian athletics Federation, Chairman of the Olympic Council of the Republic of Tatarstan, candidate of political Sciences;
Blazeev Victor Vladimirovich, Honoured lawyer of the Russian Federation, co-Chairman of the Association of lawyers of Russia, rector, head of chair of civil process MGUU them. O. E. Kutafin, the President of the arbitration court for Sport at the Russian Olympic Committee Moscow, the Chairman of the Legal Committee of the RFU, Deputy Chairman of the Public Council under the Ministry of internal Affairs of the Russian Federation, PhD in law;
Brusnikina Olga Alexandrovna, The Chairman of the Commission of athletes at the Russian Olympic Committee, member of athletes ' Commission of the European Olympic Committee (EOC), member of the technical Committee of the European League of swimming (LEN), member of the presidential Council of the Russian Federation on development of physical culture and sports, member of Executive Committee of Russian Olympic Committee, member of the Collegium of the Ministry of sports of Russia, Vice-President of the synchronized swimming Federation of Russia, three-time Olympic champion in synchronized swimming, Honored master of sports of Russia;
Vasilyev Vladimir Abdualiyevich, Head of the Republic of Dagestan, Deputy Chairman of the ethics Committee of the RFU, the President of Federation of Boxing and kickboxing workers of the MIA of Russia, Colonel-General of police, K. M. S. Boxing, candidate of legal Sciences;
Viner-Usmanova Irina Aleksandrovna, President of the Russian rhythmic gymnastics Federation, chief coach of Russia in rhythmic gymnastics, member of the presidential Council of the Russian Federation on development of physical culture and sport, President of the International Academy of sports Irina Viner, Merited coach of Russia, Honored worker of physical culture of the Russian Federation, doctor of pedagogical Sciences, Professor;
Emelianenko Fedor Vladimirovich, Honoured master of sport in Sambo, the President of the Union of the mixed fighting single combats of "MMM" of Russia, the Deputy of the Belgorod regional Duma from the party "United RUSSIA", the quadruple world champion in MMA in heavy weight under the version "Pride FC", a two-time — under the version "RINGS", two-time — according to "WAMMA", four-time world champion and the sevenfold champion of Russia in combat Sambo, master of sports of the international class on judo;
Zhukov Alexander Dmitrievich, the President of the Russian Olympic Committee (2010—2018 гг.), first Deputy Chairman of the State Duma, Deputy head of the faction "United RUSSIA" in State Duma, Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory Board of the Russian chess Federation, master of sports in chess;
Zhurova Svetlana Sergeyevna, Honored master of sports of Russia in speed skating, Deputy of the State Duma, first Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on international Affairs, member of the counting Commission of the State Duma, member of the Presidium of the General Council of the Party "United RUSSIA", Chairman of the Board of Trustees of the Foundation "Sport & dignity", the Deputy Chairman of Public-state Association "all-Russian sports society "Dynamo", Vice-President of all-Russia sports public organization "Russian Association of sports facilities", Olympic champion;
Ivanov Sergey Borisovich, The head of the Russian President Administration (2011-2016), the Special representative of the President of the Russian Federation concerning nature protection activity, ecology and transport, the Permanent member of Security Council of the Russian Federation, the President of VTB United League (basketball), Chairman of the Board of Trustees of the Basketball club "CSKA", Colonel-General, state Councilor of the Russian Federation of the 1st class;
Kabaeva Alina Maratovna, Honored master of sports of the Russian Federation on rhythmic gymnastics, the Deputy of the State Duma, member of State Duma Committee on physical culture, sports and youth Affairs (2007-2014), Chairman of the Board of Directors of the holding "national Media Group", Olympic champion, two-time absolute world champion, five-time absolute European champion, six-time absolute champion of Russia;
Karelin Alexander Aleksandrovich, Hero of Russia, Honored master of sports in Greco-Roman wrestling, Deputy of the State Duma, member of State Duma Committee on international Affairs, member of High Council of party "United RUSSIA", full member (academician) of the Petrovskaya Academy of Sciences and arts, full member of International Academy of integration of science and business, full member (academician) of the Russian Academy of natural Sciences, the triple Olympic champion, doctor of pedagogical Sciences, Professor;
Klintsevich Frants Klintsevich, Federation Council member, member of the Presidium of the General Council of the Party "United RUSSIA", Chairman of the Russian Union of veterans of Afghanistan (RSVA), candidate of psychological Sciences;
Kolobkov Pavel Anatolievich, the Minister of sport of the Russian Federation, Olympic champion, world champion, master of sport international class of Russia on fencing, Colonel of the Armed forces of the Russian Federation;
Konovalov Alexander Vladimirovich, Minister of justice of the Russian Federation, Member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation, Chairman of the Board of Trustees of the Association of rowing of Russia, President of the Association of student basketball, member of Presidium of Association of lawyers of Russia, doctor of legal Sciences;
Makarov Andrey Mikhaylovich, Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Finance, Co-chair of the Commission on consideration of Federal budget expenditures aimed at ensuring national defense, national security and law enforcement, the President of the Russian chess Federation (1994-1998), PhD;
Manylov Igor Evgenyevich, the head of the Federal Autonomous institution "Glavgosexpertiza of Russia, Chairman of the Board of Association of lawyers of Russia, member of the Interdepartmental Commission on preparation and holding of the XXII winter Olympic games and XI winter Paralympic games of 2014 in Sochi, Russia, candidate of legal Sciences;
Morozov Oleg Viktorovich, the member of the Federation Council of Federal Assembly of Russia, the head of department of the President of the Russian Federation on domestic policy (2012-2015), the Member of Presidium of General council of UNITED RUSSIA Party, the Vice-president of the Moscow regional federation of billiard sport, the candidate of philosophical sciences, the associate professor;
Naryshkin Sergey Evgenievich, Director of the Russian Foreign Intelligence Service, Permanent member of Security Council of the Russian Federation, Valid state councilor of the Russian Federation of 1 class, Chairman of the Board of Trustees of the Russian swimming Federation, Chairman of the Board of Trustees of the Kontinental hockey League;
Neverov, Sergei Ivanovich, Deputy Chairman of the State Duma, Deputy head of the faction "United RUSSIA" in the State Duma, Secretary of General Council of party "United RUSSIA";
Parshikova Natalia Vladimirovna, the State Secretary — Deputy Minister of sport of the Russian Federation, doctor of pedagogical Sciences, Professor, state Councilor of the Russian Federation 3 classes;
Rodnina Irina Konstantinovna, Deputy of the State Duma, member of Presidium of Council under RF President on developing physical culture and sports, the President of the Russian Federation of school sports, triple Olympic champion, tenfold world champion, odinnadtsatimetrovy champion of Europe, Honored master of sports of the USSR;
Safin Marat Muminovic, Honored master of sports of the Russian Federation of tennis, the Deputy of the State Duma, Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Affairs of public associations and religious organizations, a multiple winner of major tennis tournaments, the Deputy first racket of the world in singles;
Tikhonova Katerina Vladimirovna, Honored master of sports of Russia in acrobatic rock-n-roll, Vice-President of the world Confederation of rock ' n ' roll marketing and expansion Director of the Foundation "National intellectual development" and center of national intellectual reserve Lomonosov Moscow state University. M. V. Lomonosov;
Usmanov Alisher burhanovich, President of the International fencing Federation (FIE), President of the European fencing Confederation, member of the Board of Directors of FC "Dynamo", a member of the Council under the RF President on developing physical culture and sport, head of OOO "Gazprominvestholding" and the group "metalloinvest";
Fedorov Alexander Vyacheslavovich, Deputy Chairman of the Investigative Committee of the Russian Federation", member of the Board of the Association of lawyers of Russia, chief editor of the magazine "the DEA", the Chairman of the editorial Board of the magazine "Man and Law", candidate of legal Sciences, Professor, Honored lawyer of the Russian Federation;
Fetisov Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich, the Honoured Master of Sports on ice hockey, the Honored coach of Russia, the First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on physical culture, sport, tourism and affairs of youth, the high councilor of UNITED RUSSIA party, the two-time Olympic champion, the valid state councilor of the Russian Federation of 1 class.

Editorial college:

Alexandrov Stanislav Vitalievich, Executive Director -  Chief of Staff, member of the Presidium of the Association of lawyers of Russia, member of the Disciplinary Committee of the Russian Ice Hockey Federation, PhD in law;
Bayramov Vadim Muratovic, Director of the Legal Department of the Ministry of sport of the Russian Federation, head of Department of law of Russian State University of physical culture, sport, youth and tourism, doctor of Economics;
Brilliantova Aleksandra Mikhaelovna, head of the Legal Department of the Russian Olympic Committee, Chairman of the Presidium of the chamber of arbitration for Sport, judge of the court of arbitration for Sport (CAS) (Lausanne), judge of the court of arbitration for Sport (Moscow), lecturer at Moscow state law University named after O. E. Kutafin (MSAL);
Buyanova Marina Olegovna, head of the master's program "Lawyer in the field of sports", faculty of law, National research University "Higher school of Economics", doctor of law, Professor;
Vasilyev Vladimir Abdualiyevich, Chairman of Fraction of the GDP of "United RUSSIA" in the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, Deputy Chairman of the State Duma, Deputy Chairman of the ethics Committee of the RFU, Colonel-General of police, candidate of legal Sciences;
Voyevoda Alexey Ivanovich, the Deputy of the State Duma, the Honoured Master of Sports of Russia on an armwrestling and bobsled, the silver prize-winner of the Olympic Games of 2006 in the fours, the bronze prize-winner of the Olympic Games of 2010 in the two, the world champion of 2011 in the two;
Volkova Olga Nikolaevna, Dean of the law faculty of the Academy of labor and social relations of Federation of independent trade unions of Russia, candidate of juridical Sciences, member-correspondent of the  International Academy of Informatization, state counselor of justice 2nd class, the Deserved lawyer of the Russian Federation;
Voronin Yury Viktorovich, Head of the accounting chamber of the Russian Federation, Honored lawyer of the Russian Federation, Doctoral candidate, Department of labour law and social security law, Moscow state law Academy n. a. O. E. Kutafin, candidate of economic Sciences;
Vykhodec Igor Trifunovich, Deputy head of the organization of sports medicine of Federal medical-biological Agency (FMBA of Russia), Chairman of the all-Russian Board of judges of Federation of sumo of Russia, candidate of medical Sciences, associate Professor;
Gostev Ruslan Georgievich, The Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, member of State Duma Committee on nationalities Affairs, member of the counting Commission of the State Duma, the Vice-President of the Union of handballers of Russia, full member of Academy of political Sciences, Russian ecological Academy, member-correspondent of International Slavic Academy Sciences, education, arts and culture, doctor of historical Sciences, doctor of political Sciences, Professor;
Eremin Sergey Aleksandrovich, the President of the International federation of functional all-round, the Chairman of the Board of trustees of the All-Russian Federation of functional all-round, the President Fonda of development of innovations and modernization in medicine and sport of Geraklion, the Member of General Council of the All-Russian public organization "Business Russia";
Karelin Alexander Aleksandrovich, the Deputy of the State Duma, the triple Olympic champion, Honored master of sports (the Greco-Roman wrestling), Hero of Russia, doctor of pedagogical Sciences, associate Professor;
Karyakin Vladimir Viktorovich, Head of Department on ensuring activity of Council at the President of the Russian Federation on development of physical culture and sport Department of Administration of the President of the Russian Federation on ensuring activities of the State Council of the Russian Federation, PhD in law;
Katkov Vladimir Yurievich, The Deputy Chairman of the Commission on sports law Association of lawyers of Russia — the Chairman of the Control and disciplinary Committee (CDC) RFU, Deputy head of the division of social legislation of Legal Department of Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the RF, docent of Kazan state University and Moscow state law University named after O. E. Kutafin (MSAL), candidate of legal Sciences, Professor, Honored lawyer of the Republic of Tatarstan;
Kuznetsov Dmitriy Levonovich, Director of the Higher school of jurisprudence, National research University "Higher school of Economics", head of the joint professional development program HSE/FIFA/CIES "Sport management/Executive Programme in Sports Management", candidate of law Sciences, Professor;
Moiseev Alexey Vladimirovich, Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation;
Ovchinnikova Natalya Aleksandrovna, The head of the legal service of the Association of ski sports of Russia and Federation of freestyle of Russia, member of Appeal Committee RFS on licensing of football clubs in the Russian Federation, PhD in law, lecturer at Moscow state law University named after O. E. Kutafin (MSAL);
Peskov Anatoly Nikolaevich, Director of security Department, Russian international Olympic University, the Deputy Chairman of the Commission on sports law of the Public Council of the Ministry of sport of the Russian Federation, a member of the sports Committee of safety and member of the Board of Directors of the International Association of sports law IASL, the author of the program "Sport and safety", candidate of juridical Sciences, Colonel of militia;
Popov Alexander Vladimirovich, the Four-time Olympic champion, the honorary member of the International Olympic Committee, the Chairman of Public council of the Ministry of Sport of the Russian Federation, the member of council at the Russian President on physical culture and sport, the member of Executive committee of the Russian Olympic Committee;
Saraev Vladimir Vasilevich, Deputy Chairman of the Expert Council for physical culture and sports Committee of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on social policy, Advisor to the President of the Continental hockey League on legal matters, head of the Centre for scientific support to criminal and legal impact on crime in the sphere of sport, candidate of legal Sciences;
Sattarov Nurulla Garifullovich, First Vice-President and member of the Executive Committee of the Russian Student Sports Union (RSSU), President of the Association of Student Boxing, Master of sports of Russia in Boxing, Honored coach of Russia;
Usanov Vladimir Evgenievich, The rector of the ANO VPO "international Academic Institute", Director of the FSSI "Institute of scientific and pedagogical information" of the Russian Academy of education (RAO), doctor of legal Sciences, Professor, RAE academician, honored worker of higher professional education of the Russian Federation;
Chubarov Vadim Vitalievich, Vice-President Trading-industrial chamber of the Russian Federation, Chairman of Sports arbitration at the CCI of the Russian Federation, member of the RF Public Chamber, member of the Board of Association of lawyers of Russia, doctor of legal Sciences;
Shalaev Vladimir Timofeyevich, The President of Noncommercial partnership "Sports club "Avangard" hockey lawyer, judge of the court of arbitration for sport, Moscow, candidate of legal Sciences, master of sport of USSR weightlifting;
Shapovalov Andrey Viktorovich, Deputy chief of staff of the Federation Council Committee on social policy, Deputy Chairman of sports arbitration at the RF CCI;
Shoygu Irina Aleksandrovna, the Dean of Faculty of management in the sports and tourist industry of Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration (RANEPA).

Status as the media:

Federal scientific and practical journal

Circulation:

1 000

Index:

"Rospechat" - 82186;

"Union Catalogue" - 15095;

"Catalogue of the Russian press" - 79444.

Periodicity:

2 times in a half of a year

Types and headings of publishing materials:

Current legal issues of sport, the economic and legal aspects of sports activities, legislation, case law, news, sports arbitrage.

Actual problems of legal regulation in the sphere of sport, legislation, case law, the management in the field of sports, economics and financial relations in the sports field.

Issued since 2003 

Recommended by the Supreme Attestation Commission under the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation for publications of results of PhD and doctoral theses.

Registered with the Federal service for supervision in the sphere of communications and mass media ПИ №ФС77-33099 12 September 2008

ISSN 2070-2175